Faculty Bios

Meet our Faculty

Click on each heading to read faculty bios.

Administrative Staff

  • Michael Wridt, Head of School
  • Joan Lowery, Assistant Head of School
  • Kendra Garrison, Director of Finance & Facilities
  • Kidron Flynn, Communications Coordinator
  • Craig LeVan, Techonology Coordinator
  • Dane Lowery, Maintenance & Janitorial

Toddler Community Staff

  • Acorns Classroom
    • Rhonda Khan, Guide
    • Sally Johnson, Assistant
  • Pinecones Classroom
    • Melissa Martinez-Miland, Guide
    • Sarah Dennis, Assistant

Children's House Staff

  • Birches Classroom
    • ​Mark Seifert, Guide
    • Lisa Wridt, Assistant
    • Tina Xie, Assistant
  • Cypress Classroom
    • ​Clarisse Colin-Hoag, Guide
    • Trisha Roeker, Guide
    • Jessica Nelson, Assistant
  • Redwoods Classroom
    • ​Michelle Ebnet, Guide
    • Nikki Brown, Guide
    • LuAnn Nicholson, Assistant
  • Willows Classroom
    • ​Kate Faruolo, Guide
    • Sarah Streyle, Guide
    • Niniek Pranoto, Assistant

Elementary 1 Staff

  • E1 East Classroom
    • Ruby Gulati, Guide
    • Debbie Lewis, Assistant
  • E1 West Classroom
    • Andy Saunders, Guide
    • Anne Moberg, Assistant

Elementary 2 Staff

  • E2 East Classroom
    • Sarah Buhmann, Guide
    • Nolan McMonagle, Assistant
  • E2 West Classroom
    • Laura Rasmussen, Guide
    • Sharri Juhnke, Assistant

Middle School Staff

  • Greg Anderson, Guide
  • Bre Scheer, Guide

Specialists

  • Nicole DeBurton, Environmental Education & MYP Spanish
  • Maria Grazia Gualandi, Toddler/Children's House/Kindergarten Spanish
  • Ana Maria Van der Laat, Children's House/Elementary Spanish
  • Sharri Juhnke, Art
  • LuAnn Nicholson, Physical Education
  • Kelly Shinn, Librarian
  • Janine Yanisch, Music & Theater
  • Diane Betzolt - Resource

Additional Services

  • Laura Lawson, Day House, CH-1st Early Arrival & CH Late Pick-up
  • Diane Betzolt, 2nd-5th grade Early Arrival
  • Jessica Nelson, CH Late Pick-up
  • Sally Johnson, Toddler Late Pick-up
  • Sarah Dennis, Toddler Early Arrival
  • Greg Anderson, Middle School Early Arrival
  • Nolan McMonagle, E2, Middle School Late Pick-up
  • Kelly Shinn, E1 Late Pick-up
  • Niniek Pranato, Day House
Go to top